OLDEST IRISH AMERICAN NEWSPAPER IN USA, ESTABLISHED IN 1928

Labor Awards 2013

IrishLabor

 

 

Date: Friday 8th November 2013

Location: Sheraton New York Times Square Hotel, 811 7th Ave at 52nd Street, New York, NY (See location map)

 

   Honorees      Supplement      Images      Back to 2015


 

 

2013 Honorees

 

Richard AllesUniformed Fire Officers Association
Elizabeth BakerSEIU 32BJ
Edward BranniganPBA
Joe BroganUnited Federation of Teachers
Sean M. CallaghanIBEW Lcoal 3
John Carty
Noel CaseyCarpenters Local 157
Connor CaseyConnecticut Education Association
Tom  ChamberlainAFL-CIO
Matt ChartrandIron Workers Local 361
Ritchie Chrystie
William ConnollyLocal 1-2 , UWUA
James Connolly
Patrick CullenSupreme Court Officers Association
Harold DaggettLongshoreman’s
Kevin DillonAirline Pilots Assoc.
Maura DonnellyUnited Federation of Teachers
Maureen Donnelly
John P. DumasIBEW Lcoal 3
John  EganSEIU 32BJ
Joe FaheyMannhattan College
Harry J. FarrellUtility Workers Union of America, Local 1-2
Suzanne FinnIBEW
Kevin Finnegan
Kevin FlynnLocal 32BJ
Maurice FoleyCement & Concrete Workers Union Local 18A
John Ford
Jamie GallagherIATSE Local 52
Colleen C. GardnerNYSUT
 Anne GarveyUnited Federation of Teachers
Peter Gilmore
Brendan GriffithCLC, AFL-CIO
James GroganInulators Union (AFL-CIO)
Michael GubbinsEmerald Guild
Gerry Harney
Anthony HarranLocal 40
Dennis HartTeamsters Local 853
Tommy Hickey
Bridget HigginsUnited Federation of Teachers
Rob HillLocal 32BJ
Joe HollandSt. Thonas University
James HughesSuffolk County Detectives Asso.
Robbie HunterState Bldg & Constr. Trades of California
Patrick KelleherHudson County building and Construction Trades Council
Sean KennedyYorktown Congress of Teachers
John KramerIUOE Local 94
James Larkin
Robert LeneghanMLB Players Association
John Little
Danny LynchPaper Handlers & Straightners Union #1
William LynnIUOE Local 30
Sean G. MackellCLC, AFL-CIO
Tom Mackell
James MahoneyIronworkers Local 580
Edward MallonSandhogs Local 147
Stephen MaloneTamsters Lcoal 553
Michael McCarthyThe International Longshoreman’s Association
Dennis McCarthyElevators
Ed  McElroyAmerican Federation of Teachers
Sean McGarveyAFL-CIO Buildng &Const. trades
Judy McGowanUnited Federation of Teachers
James McGowan, Jr.Uniformed Fire Officers Association Local 854
Lawrence McManamonBoilermakers
William McNeelyNYPD Manhattan South Trustee Detective’s Endowment Assoiation
Ray MelvilleIBEW Local 3
Richard E. MolanMolan, Milner, & Krupski Attorneys at Law
Justin MolitoWriters Guild America East
Tim MorrisSuperior Officiers Association of Suffolk County
Maura MuliganUnited Federation of Teachers
John MurphyPlumbers local 1
Peter MurphyTeamsters Local no. 522
Doris Nolan MeyerNYC Department of Education
Douglas O’Grady
Keith OlsonYonkers Police Benevolent Association
Michael O’MearaMTA PBA/ NYS Assoc. of PBA’s
Alice O’NeilUnited Federation of Teachers
Michael O’ReillyEmerald Guild
Mike O’Reilly
John O’Riordan
Thomas H. O’SheaTransport Workers Union
Brenda  O’SheaSuomers Faculty Association
Doreen RafteryUnited Federation of Teachers
Patrick ReynoldsUFOA, IAFF Local 854
James RyanSandhogs Local 147
Joe SeletskyUnited Federation of Teachers
Richard   SheehanTeamsters Local 802
Chris SheltonCWA District 1
James SlevinUniformed Firefighters Association of Greater New York
Ed Smith
PJ Swisher
Steve TolmanAFL-CIO.
John P. TolmanBLET
Dennis TreanorCWA District 1
Robert WalshLocal 40
Steve Tolman
John P. Tolman
Dennis Treanor
Robert Walsh
William Sylvis
Mother Jones

 

Sign up to our Daily Newsletter

Click to access the login or register cheese